Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
AnneP

Kaliber Open 2016

Recommended Posts

We would like to invite all IFBB athletes to our competition, Kaliber Open, in Trondheim, Norway, April 2nd 2016.

Here is the website with more info:
www.kaliberopen.no. And here is the facebook page for the event: https://www.facebook.com/kaliberopen/?fref=ts

We have over 10 000€ prize money, and are hoping to see some great athletes compete for it!

Regards,
Thomas H. Thoresen
Manager,
Kaliber Gym

post-6888-0-12400400-1453148109_thumb.jp

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Photos, results and videos available at http://www.treningsforum.no/php/art.php?id=3970

Athletic Fitness - Herrer -178cm
1. Sigurd Steen
2. Ronny Gudmestad
3. Morten Telstø
4. Jonathan Labugt
5. Daniel Eide
6. Mikael Andresen

 

Athletic Fitness - Herrer +178cm
1. Espen Høitomt Orre
2. Erik Kindsbækken
3. Ole Junior Myren
4. Magnus Bergquist
5. Odd Einar Rønningsgrind

 

Athletic Fitness Overall - Herrer
1. Espen Høitomt Orre
2. Sigurd Steen 

 

Athletic Fitness - Damer -165cm
1. Susanne Søydan
2. Marithe Kleiva
3. Jannike Tørø
4. Ingrid Vikingstad 

 

Athletic Fitness - Damer +165cm
1. Elisabeth Støland
2. Anette Bunde
3. Maren Kallhovd 

 

Athletic Fitness Overall - Damer
1. Elisabeth Støland
2. Susanne Søydan 

 

Classic Bodybuilding -180cm
1. Aoub Abasi
2. Lars Aunemo
3. Christian Olsen
4. Jonas Sørgjerd
5. Yilmaz Dusunceli
6. Kim L. Jung Arntsen 

 

Classic Bodybuilding +180cm
1. Deimantas Sladkevicius 

Classic Bodybuilding Overall
1. Deimantas Sladkevicius
2. Aoub Abasi

 

Mens Fitness Åpen
1. Hans Erik Hornell

 

Bodyfitness -163cm
1. Maria Kolby Sonstad
2. Heidrun Ertså
3. Tanya Tveit
4. Marte Lian
5. May-Britt Fløan Øie
6. Veronica Myhra Vambsal

 

Bodyfitness -168cm
1. Synnøve Birgitte Belden
2. Nora Skånøy

 

Bodyfitness +168cm
1. Linn Hanssen
2. Elise Murbræck
3. Annie Grodaas
4. Monica Smenes
5. Linda Teikari

 

Bodyfitness Overall
1. Maria Kolby Sonstad
2. Synnøve Birgitte Belden
3. Linn Hanssen

 

Men's Physique -174cm
1. Dennis Johansen
2. Alexander Ladsten
3. Tom Kristian Hove
4. Martin Busch
5. Kim Söderberg
6. Tor Arne Schei

 

Men's Physique -178cm
1. Patrick Rashid Kwarasey
2. Eduardo Jasques Da Silva
3. Øyvind Seim
4. Sebastian Haugan
5. Lasse Telnes
6. Eivind Marstein

 

Men's Physique +178cm
1. Bjørn Tore Justad
2. Martin Ruste
3. Lars Petter Einarsen
4. Janis Klanins
5. Kim Johnny Falk
6. Hassan Zeitun 

 

Men's Physique Overall
1. Dennis Johansen
2. Patrick Rashid Kwarasey
3. Bjørn Tore Justad 

 

Bodybuilding -90kg
1. Aleander Rydgren
2. Christian Martinussen 

 

Bodybuilding +90kg
1. Jan Král
2. Robin Ljungsberg
3. Espen Moe 

 

Bodybuilding Overall
1. Alexander Rydgren
2. Jan Král

 

Bikinifitness -160cm
1. Aina Lisa Wilks
2. Mimmi Pham
3. Synne Marie Jacobsen
4. Jasmin Kjus
5. Oda Elise Roli
6. Monica Tømmerstrand 

 

Bikinifitness -163cm
1. Sarah T. Barø
2. Elma Tharaldsen
3. Kristine Andersen 

 

Bikinifitness -166cm
1. Therese Opsahl
2. Line Elisabeth Karlsen
3. Karianne Stien Bentzen Ramberg
4. Anne-Lill Saarento
5. Bena Hattrem Pedersen
6. Maja Kristine Falmar

 

Bikinifitness -169cm
1. Lottie Jonsson
2. Elise Marie Andreassen
3. Camilla Brahms
4. Irelin Schaldemose
5. Wenche Wallem
6. Ingrid Helene Halvorsen

 

Bikinifitness -172cm
1. Mia Helene Hjertås
2. Malin Partenyi
3. Malin Færøy
4. Eilin Kvaale Røst
5. Margrete By
6. Sunniva Slåtten 

 

Bikinifitness +172cm
1. Leslie Elise Eidsaune
2. Astrid Gravvold
3. Monja Wenaas Myrann
4. Sandra Bostrøm
5. Lene Haugen
6. Christine Faxvaag 

 

Bikinifitness Overall
1. Therese Opsahl
2. Leslie Elise Eidsaune
3. Aina Lisa Wilks

 

Bikini fitness over all winner Therese Opsahl

DSC_0577.jpg

 

MP over all winner Dennis Johansen

DSC_0555.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×