Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
AnneP

Oslo Grand Prix 2016 - Ott 1st place!

Recommended Posts

An annual spring event - Oslo GP - taking place on 9th of April at the Oslo Konsterthus.
From the promoter:

Quote
An open IFBB Amateur Championships in Bodybuilding & Fitness -

Categories:
# Men's & Woman's Athletic Fitness
# Woman's Bikinifitness
# Woman's Bodyfitness
# Men's Physique
# Women's Pysique
# Men's Classic Bodybuildig
# Men's Bodybuilding

Organized by The Norwegian Bodybuilding & Fitness Federation
Website: www.oslograndprix.com
Entry form: signup@oslograndprix.com

 

osloGP.jpg

 

Edited by AnneP

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This event taking place this weekend!

Competitor lists are up at http://oslograndprix.com/registration/2016athletes.html

Ott is also competing in BB up to 95kg:

Mr. Krzysztof Skryplonek - Poland

Hamza Orabi - Haralds Gym - Norway

Alexander Strøberg - Denmark

Ramunas Rimidys - Team Mangostanas - Lithuania

Ott Kiivikas - Estonia

Rasmus Rasmussen - Denmark

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TOP 6 results // by www.treningsforum.no

Athletic Fitness Damer -165cm
1. Susanne Soydan
2. Ida Oline Talåsen
3. Silje Bjørnstad
4. Trine Toften
5. Linn Sundblom
6. Ann Kristin Johansen

Athletic Fitness Damer +165cm
1. Elisabeth Støland
2. Anette Bunde
3. Maren Kallhovd
4. Ruth Mydland
5. Ane Bjur

Athletic Fitness Damer Overall
1. Susanne Soydan
2. Elisabeth Støland

Athletic Fitness Herrer -178cm
1. Ronny Gudmestad
2. Sigurd Steen
3. Morten Rasmussen
4. Jonathen Labjugt
5. Fredrick Bentzen
6. Morten Telstø

Athletic Fitness Herrer +178cm
1. Christian Egner
2. Simen Brenna
3. Martin Trolldalen-Nystrøm
4. Henning Jacobsen
5. Espen Orre
6. Eirik Kindsbækken

Athletic Fitness Herrer Overall
1.Ronny Gudmestad
2. Christian Egner

 

Classic Bodybuilding -180cm
1. Tomas Kairys
2. Devidas Guzys
3. Radoslaw Smyk
4. Petter Ege
5. Ole Morten Dragseth
6. Auob Abasi

Classic Bodybuilding +180cm
1. Gedvydas Narkevicius
2. Svajunas Misiura
3. Martynas Lukasevicius
4. Paulius Berzinskas
5. Christian Martinussen
6. Stian Kristoffer Solgård

Classic Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tomas Kairys
2. Gedvydas Narkevicius

 

Womens Physique Open class
1. Ariell Rosenblad
2. Mari Wedde Engelsvoll
3. Alda Ósk Hauksdottir
4. Jasmina Blagojevic
5. Marita Louise Strømmen

 

Mens Bodybuilding -85kg
1. Andre Thesen
2. Mariusz Ciupak
3. Keywan Nabi
4. Wilson da Silva
5. Lukasz Kmuk

Mens Bodybuilding -95kg
1. Ott Kiivikas
2. Krysztof Skryplonek
3. Ramunas Rimidys
4. Rasmus Rasmussen

Bodybuilding +95kg
1. Deividas Dubinas
2. Piotr Sevcenko
3. Jonathan Fogelberg
4. Alexander Bekken
5. Robin Ljungsberg

Bodybuilding Overall
1. Ott Kiivikas
2. Deividas Dubinas
3. Andre Thesen

 

Bodybuilding Mixed Pairs
1. Ariell Rosenbald & Andre Thesen

 

Womens Fitness Open class
1. Tina Madeleine Larsen
2. Karoline Wiik

Mens Fitness Open class
1. Eirik Thingstad Haralds Gym
2. Hans Erik Hornell Powergym Athletic

 

BodyFitness -163cm
1. Veronica Bødker
2. Therese Vilrik Brun
3. Janne Thostensen Krohn
4. Pia Jansson
5. Maria Kolby Sonstad
6. Marte Lian

BodyFitness -168cm
1. Synnøve Birgitte Belden
2. Nina Elstad
3. Julie Siljan
4. Nora Skånøy
5. Anette Jonassen
6. Evy Therese Inselset

BodyFitness +168cm
1. Gro Elisabeth Johansen
2. Nina Furseth
3. Linn Hanssen
4. Monica Smenes
5. Annie Grodaas
6. Elise Murbræck

BodyFitness Overall
1. Veronica Bødker
2. Synnøve Birgitte Belden
3. Gro Elisabeth Johansen

Bikini Fitness -160cm
1. Alexandra Nordhavn
2. Maureen Caramela
3. Trine Rathlau
4. Mimmi Pham
5. Aina Lisa Wilks
6. Synne Mari Jacobsen Myrbø

Bikini Fitness -163cm
1. Bettina Bach
2. Line Elisabeth Karlsen
3. Anastasia Avetisova
4. Kicki Jepsen
5. Tina Stirling
6. Emelie Söder

Bikini Fitness -166cm
1. Therese Oppsal
2. Silje Eriksen
3. Therese Arntzen Stokvik
4. Anne-Lill Saarento
5. Cassandra Lindstrøm
6. Irelin Schaldermose

Bikini Fitness -169cm
1. Lisa-Mari Ingebrigtsen
2. Lottie Jonsson
3. Camilla Brahms
4. Alexandra Henandez
5. Susanne Meling
6. Annie Jeanette Rønneseth

Bikini Fitness -172cm
1. Natalia Ejsmont
2. Mia Helene Hjertås
3. Malin Færøy
4. Margrete By
5. Eileen Kvale Røst
6. Malin Partenyi

Bikini Fitness +172cm
1. Leslie Elise Eidaune
2. Sandra Bostrøm
3. Astrid Gravvold
4. Lena Haugen
5. Stine Nyjordet
6. Monja Wemaas Myrann

Bikini Fitness Overall
1. Natalia Ejsmont
2. Leslie Elise Eidaune
3. Lisa-Mari Ingebrigtsen

 

Mens Physique -174cm
1. Renatas Suleimanovas
2. Jose Bjargo
3. Alexander Ladsten
4. Dany Espinoza
5. Christoffer Larsen
6. Tom Kristian Hove

Mens Physique -178cm
1. Eduardo Jaques Da Silva
2. Liudas Vaisieta
3. Patrick Rashid Kwarasey
4. Mohamed Hamad
5. Philippe Da Silva
6. Nicklas Öhrvall

Mens Physique +178cm
1. Saulius Genutis
2. Uros Ljiljak
3. Bjørn Tore Justad
4. Ihsan Tanis
5. Peter Bendtsen
6. Kastriot Kopilliqi

Mens Physique Overall
1. Renatas Suleimanovas
2. Eduardo Jaques Da Silva
3. Saulius Genutis

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kodus ilusasti tagasi ja ütleme nii, et laksud käisid väga eredad.....))) Kord sai jälle majja pandud ja enestunne ja eneskindlus taastatud. Vorm oli hea ja siit saab veel paremaks timmida EM -ks.

 

Siit ka veel üks väga hästi ünnestunud pilt.

 

12967385_10156798759535387_4948680146518

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×