Jump to content
Janika Aavamägi

Battle of Scandinavia

Recommended Posts

9th April 2011

Sweden

Battle of Scandinavia

Schedule

9:30 Registration (same day as a competition)

12:00 Start

Ticket price: 200SKR

Buy the ticket at the arena at the contest day. Be sure to be there early to get the best seats.

Classes

*Bodybuilding -90kg & +90kg

*Classic Bodybuilding (two classes)

*Women's Classic Bodybuilding (open class)

*Body fitness (two classes)

*Overall in all classes (exept Women's Classic Bodybuilding)

All the athletes compete free of charge

more info soon at:

www.battleofscandinavia.com

post-18819-1289302928_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Competitor list as of 3rd February

http://www.body.se/artiklar/nyheter/201102...ngas-narmar-sig

Bodybuilding -85 kg

* Anders Lundgren, Sverige

Bodybuilding +85 kg

* Klaus Ladegaard, Danmark

* Thomas Salmon, Danmark

Body Fitness

* Heidrun Sigurdardottir, Island

* Diana Thorsen, Sverige

* Frida A Werander, Sverige

* Janne Knudsen, Danmark

* Mette Ulseth, Norge

* Sara Lundin, Sverige

* Therese Svedbom, Sverige

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So the opening of Scandinavian contest season will take place on Saturday.

Complete competitor list. Very strong line up in body fitness!

Bodybuilding open class

Anders Lundgren

Clas Enstedt

Mats Ljung

Alexander Thunholm

Christian Höglund

Jimmy Olsson

Erik Hjalmarsson

Fredrik Spång

Thomas Salmon

Klaus Ladegaard

Classic Bodybuilding

Patrik Hermansson

Nidal Awad

Anders Prinsström

Kalle Lund

Henrik Lindh

Classic Bodybuilding women

Emelie Hyrkäs

Effie Tagaras

Mia Lundgren

Line Kolbe

Anna Karrilla

Body Fitness

Arti Sharma Lopes

Stephanie Watson

Malin Fjordland

Sofia Isberg

Vibeke Hermansen

Mette Ulseth

Janne Knudsen

Heidrun Sigurdardottir

Alexandra Larsson

Karin Bromér

Elisabeth Wicander

Linda Hageman

Ellinor Svensson

Helen Wilhelmsson

Susanne Naamani

Yvette Lind

Minette Onler

Alexandra Biörnstad

Michaela Augustsson

Susanne Pettersson

Sara Lundin

Therese Svedbom

Diana Thorsen

Frida A Werander

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Vahepeal jõudsin need võistlused ära unustada. Võistlejaid on küll võrdlemisi vähe ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

RESULTS (http://www.body.se/artiklar/nyheter/20110410/resultat-battle-of-scandinavia-2011-norge-4-guld-sverige-1-guld-finland-1-guld)

Bodybuilding

1. Christian Höglund, MM Sports, Göteborg – 16

2. Fredrik Spång, Muscle Team, Eskilstuna – 30

3. Mats Ljung, MM Sports, Göteborg – 44

4. Jimmy Olsson, AA ELITE TEAM, Malmö – 60

5. Reza Charlie, Team Gymbolaget, Linköping – 76

6. Claes Enstedt, Team WNT/Twinlab, Vällingby – 89

7. Anders Lundgren, Team Topformula, Norrköping – 32

8. Alexander Thunholm, Rosells Gym, Ekerö – 40

Classic Bodybuilding

Women

1. Anna Karrilla, Finland – 16

2. Effie Tagaras, MM Sports, Göteborg – 29

3. Mia Lundgren, Team ma BODY NUTRITION, Jönköping – 50

4. Line Kolbe, Team Gymgrossisten, Trollhättan – 58

5. Emelie Hyrkäs, Energy Fys, Uddevalla – 70

Men

1. Henrik Lindh, Norge – 15

2. Patrik Hermansson, Team Atlantica, Falköping – 35

3. Kalle Lund, Delta Gym, Stockholm – 40

4. Anders Prinsström, Team reFORM, Västerås – 60

Bodyfitness

-163 cm

1. Sofia Isberg, Norge – 11

2. Arti Sharma Lopes, Norge – 24

3. Janne Knudsen, Danmark – 26

4. Elisabeth Wicander, Träningskompaniet Falköpings Gym & Hälsa – 39

5. Alexandra Larsson, New Body Fitness Center, Torslanda – 50

6. Michaela Augustsson, Team Topformula, Norrköping – 60

-168 cm

1. Mette Ulseth, Norge – 16

2. Minette Onler, MM Sports, Göteborg – 22

3. Susanne Pettersson, Forever Fit, Sundbyberg – 24

4. Alexandra Biörnstad, Kristinehamns Atlet & Brottarklubb – 40

5. Helen Wilhelmsson, Team Fairing, Järfälla – 50

6. Karin Bromér, MM Sports, Göteborg – 62

7. Yvette Lind, MM Sports, Göteborg – 68

+168 cm

1. Stephanie Watson, Norge – 10

2. Ellinor Svensson, Forever Fit, Sundbyberg – 26

3. Linda Hageman, Forever Fit, Sundbyberg – 36

4. Sara Lundin, Forever Fit, Sundbyberg – 41

5. Therese Svedbom, Team ma BODY NUTRITION, Jönköping – 45

6. Susanne Naamani, Nova Gym & Rehabilitering, Kalix – 48

7. Malin Fjordland, Norge – 70

Overall

1. Sofia Isberg, Norge – 5

2. Stephanie Watson, Norge – 10

3. Mette Ulseth, Norge – 14

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×