Jump to content
vend vähk

EM 2010 Maastricht - Taavi hõbe, Imre pronkst!

Recommended Posts

Panen siia üles uue teema nende võistluste kohta.

Igasugune informatsioon konkurentide, kohalike olude, ilmastiku jne kohta on siin teretulnud!

2010-05-14

2010-05-17

European Men’s BB and CBB Championships

Maastricht, Holland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lisaks sügisel toimuvate kulturismi ja klassikalise kulturismi maailmameistrivõistluste kohta:

Meeste kulturismi MM:

2010-11-03

2010-11-08

World Men’s Bodybuilding Championships

Baku, Azerbaijan

Meeste klassikalise kulturismi MM:

NB!!! MUUDATUS!!! Varasemalt pidi see võistlus toimuma Hispaanias, Madridis!!!

2010-11-19

2010-11-22

World Classic Bodybuilding Championships

Budapest, Hungary

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Veel lisainfot nende võistluste kohta:

post-50-1272269801_thumb.jpg See peaks nüüd olema võistluste toimumise koht

post-50-1272269796_thumb.jpg Võistluste plakat

Võistluste ajakava:

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Thursday, May 13

10:00 Check-in EBFF Executive Members

16:00 - 18:00 EBFF Executive Members Meeting

Friday, May 14

08:00 - 17:00 Check-in point in the lobby of the official Hotel

10:30 Press Conference

18:00 - 19:30 Judges / Team Managers Meeting

19:30 Weigh-in

21:00 - 22:00 Dinner

Saturday, May 15

(Venue site: MECC)

08:00 - 10:00 Breakfast

09:30 - 14:00 Prejudging, Morning session

13:00 - 15:00 Lunch

16:00 Prejudging, Evening session

20:00 - 22:00 Dinner

Sunday, May 16

08:00 - 10:00 Breakfast

09:00 EBFF International Congress

13:00 - 15:00 Lunch

15:30 Finals 12

22:00 Farewell Banquet

Monday, May 17

08:00 - 10:00 Breakfast

Departure for all participants

(Official departure date for all National Delegations)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TÄNASEKS PÄEVAKS(26.APRILL 2010) REGISTREERUNUD VÕISTLEVAD RIIGID(VÕIB TULLA LISA)

Netherlands

Bosnia Herzogovina

Croatia

Czech Republic

Estonia

Finland

Sweden

Republic of Ireland

Norway

Spain

Malta

Austria

Belgium

Slovakia

Romania

Switzerland

Russia

Hungaria

Turkey

England

Italy

France

Germany

Leedut ja Lätit me hetkel siin ei näe :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Veel informatsiooni:

14 - 17 May 2010 IFBB European Men΄s Championships & Congress new Mascot

8.01.2010 20:16:02

2010, the year in which the Dutch Bodybuilding Promotions team (DBP) in conjunction with the Dutch Bodybuilding Federation (NBBF) and the IFBB are organizing

the 2010 EBFF Men European Bodybuilding,

the Classic Bodybuilding,

the Mix Pairs Championship, the EBFF Congress, and

the EuroFit Expo

in the MECC Maastricht in the Netherlands from Friday 14th till Monday May 17th.

From Saturday, 15 thru Sunday 16 may “EuroFit” 2010

If you’re a fitness enthusiast, you’ll be at the 2010 European Championship EuroFit Expo where the ultimate bodybuilding and fitness experience is being held for the 1st year at the MECC in Maastricht Netherlands.

The 2010 EuroFit expo is already shaping up to be the best yet, where bodybuilding and fitness fans from all over Europe come to see, sample and purchase new products from around the world, while having a chance to meet athletes, celebrities and industry icons!

We are also excited to bring you the Battle, Top sports Magazine’s Bikini Model Search, Power lifting Super Show, Arm wrestling, Pole fitness, Spinning and Zumba Workouts, Photo shoots, Fashion shows, the NBBF/IFBB Muscle stand, where fans can meet and greet their Favourite NBBF/IFBB top amateurs and Pro`s, more and much more..

For only € 12,50, you will have a chance to haul away tons of giveaways such as protein bars, supplements, the latest energy drinks, t-shirts, M&F, FLEX and S&F Magazines and so much more! Don’t take our word for it...come and experience the European Championship Eurofit Expo for yourself.

Come to see and be seen!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Huvitav on see, et eriti ei ole infot kes võistlema tulevad - varasematel aegadel oleme leidnud rohkeminfi mis maad ja keda välja panevad, seekord on mingi eriline saladuseloor. Selge on see, et ega seal kerge olema ei saa, samas EM -lt midagi saada on alati suurem lootus kui MM -lt.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tsehhi meistrivõistlused on läbi tulemused leiad siit -eks sealt tuleb ka meile vastaseid... ;)

Vaatasin pildid üle ja seekord sealt midagi väga ulmelist ei paistnud. Klassikutest ei näinud ühtegi tuttavat nägu. Hmm, kummaline. Ei oska sellest midagi arvata. :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hollandi team:

1.pascal chuckwu

2.sietze lebbing

3.jimmy salen

4.emilio scoop

5.stanley raiman

6.yvonne v/d horst

7.railison maria

8.ashmara brader

9.armand baghwandin

10.glenn van der veen

11.jos de graaf

12.cor wijler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hispaania poisid on päris suured. Peab siiski mainima, et see sein seal neil on kuidagi halb, sama värvi meestega, kaob nagu mingi efekt.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Minu kategoorias hetkel 11 meest? Arvestades, et eelmisel ja üleeelmisel aastal oli umbes 20 võistlejat ja ma tulin 4-daks, siis nüüd võiks paremini minna, aga võib ka juhtuda, et jään 12-daks :) Ootan huviga järgmist nädalavahetust.

post-50-1273413034_thumb.jpg Täna, 09.mai 2010 Fitshop Tartu poes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NB!!! Ma ei näe nimekirjas venelasi! :) Kas on mingisugused dopinguhaarangud tulemas ja idanaabritel on siseinfot või ei ole nende nimesid veel lisatud?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Re: Men's BB and CBB European Championships 2010

Competitorslist for the 2010 EC 14 - 17 may Mastricht Netherlands

This list is not yet copleet, we are still awaiting 2 countries the present there athletes

This will be posted on monday.

Mixed Pairs

Giancarlo & Francesca La Piana

Italy

Christian Manasek & Ruth Hernach

Austria

Vasylevskiy Vadym & Mikheychyk Tetyana

Ukranian

Ralph Decelis & Blanche Coppola

Malta

Gerard Faure & Alexa Ballus

France

Classic BB -170

NAME

COUNTRY

Konstantin Paskalev

Bulgaria

Rudolf Kopcok

Slovakia

John Spiteri

Malta

Chirila Auras

Romania

Manuel Canadillas

Spain

Mahmut Irmak

Turkey

Symonov Dmytro

Ukranian

Teymur Aslanov

Azerbajan

Robert Horvat

Croatian

Classic BB -175

NAME

COUNTRY

Przemyslaw Zokowski

Poland

Tomasz Laszko

Poland

Dawid Geler

Ireland

Imre vahi

Estonia

Tomas Tabaciar

Slovakia

Andrej Varga

Slovakia

Christos Phedonos

Cyprus

Michalis Loizou

Cyprus

Vladica Jovanovic

Serbia

Klaus Hoppe

Germany

Slaven Petrovic

Croatian

Classic BB -180

NAME

COUNTRY

Tomasz Peplowski

Poland

Kami Figura

Poland

Borislav Rayanov

Bulgaria

Manuel Chalupka

Austria

Mario Weithaler

Austria

David Cassidy

Ireland

Aris Hadjipanayi

Cyprus

Lepomir Bakic

Serbia

Djurovic Bojan

Serbia

Kerim Topsakal

Turkey

Vasylevskiy Vadym

Ukranian

Donatas Radavicius

Lithuania

Enena Tonsa

Croatian

Classic BB over 180

NAME

COUNTRY

Pawel Smolik

Poland

Andreas Grumeyer

Austria

Calin Crehaita

Ireland

Igor Sidarchuk

Ireland

Suslin Sergey

Russia

Taavi Koovit

Estonia

Janar Ruckenberg

Estonia

Peter Bella

Slovakia

Lubos Turcina

Slovakia

Svetozar Mlenkovic

Serbia

Ignas Petruskevicius

Lithuania

Gerard Faure

France

Drazen Vrbancic

Croatian

Marijan Mesec

Croatian

Upto 65 kg

NAME

COUNTRY

Marcin Kosel

Poland

Upto 70 kg

NAME

COUNTRY

Karol Malecki

Poland

Sandro Brocca

Italy

Cor Wijler

Netherlands

Gavshov Sergey

Russia

Upto 75 kg

NAME

COUNTRY

Denisov Alexey

Russia

Jan Sotak

Slovakia

Peter Kokoska

Slovakia

Roderick Theuma

Malta

Jonatan Reverte

Spain

Vicente Santamaria

Spain

Firat Uru

Turkey

Andreiev Artem

Ukranian

Korkosenko Oleg

Ukranian

Upto 80 kg

NAME

COUNTRY

Mariusz Balanski

Poland

Arthur Stanczak

Poland

Salvo Sabatelli

Italy

Atanas Nikolaev

Bulgaria

Armand Baghwandin

Netherlands

Stanley Raiman

Netherlands

Borsan Aliaksandr

Belorussian

Akos Dobos

Slovakia

Upto 85 kg

Pawel Kacprzynski

Poland

Mirco Caselli

Italy

Renato Lucidi

Italy

Atanas Georgiev

Bulgaria

Hyusein Nadzai

Bulgaria

Juraj Vrabel

Slovakia

Marian Cambal

Slovakia

Zoran Kolevski

Macedonia

Francisco Serra

Spain

Sergio Dufort

Spain

Andre Regestein

Germany

Behnam Yousefi

Azerbajan

Upto 90 kg

NAME

COUNTRY

Rossano Marchello

Italy

Christian Mansek

Austria

Manuel Comper

Austria

Martin Engstrom

Norway

Ott Kiivikas

Estonia

Ermilio Scoop

Netherlands

Pascal Chuckwu

Netherlands

Ladislav Kuzder

Slovakia

Lazaros Lazarou

Cyprus

Marvic Formosa

Malta

Joseph Camilleri

Malta

Upto 100 kg

Tomasz Lech

Poland

Tomasz Bobrowski

Poland

Paolo Fontana

Italy

Joerg Kapfer

Austria

Marius Graaterud

Norway

Leonov Yury

Russia

Stefan Havlik

Slovakia

Michal Mokos

Slovakia

Sasa Stankovic

Serbia

Ralph Decelis

Malta

Gilbert Zammit

Malta

Sener Cinoglu

Swiss

Thomas Geel

Swiss

Serkan Reisoglu

Turkey

Muchak Serhiy

Ukranian

Antonio Furic

Croatian

Over 100 kg

Andrzej Kolodziejczyk

Poland

Michael Karmowski

Poland

Marco Luccacci

Italy

Raylisson Maria

Netherlands

Georgi Dimitrov

Bulgaria

Venelin Velikov

Bulgaria

Ratislav Solar

Slovakia

Bilgehan Koc

Turkey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×